Events
Add this to my Calendar

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<January 2019>>>
January 2019
SMTWTFS
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
select
select
Date Event Time Location
Friday 18 Jan 2019 House Night 14:00 - 15:00
Friday 18 Jan 2019 SLT Planning & Strategy 14:00 - 15:00
Friday 18 Jan 2019 Chapel Choir rehearsal 16:30 - 16:30
Friday 18 Jan 2019 Paley go-karting trip 18:00 - 19:00
Saturday 19 Jan 2019 Hockey v Ashville, U13, U12 (A) 13:00 - 14:00
Saturday 19 Jan 2019 Hockey v Ashville, 1st Xl (H) 14:00 - 15:00
Saturday 19 Jan 2019 Hockey v Ashville, U15 (A) 14:00 - 15:00
Saturday 19 Jan 2019 Netball v Pocklington (A) 14:00 - 15:00
Saturday 19 Jan 2019 Hockey v Ashville, 2nd Xl (H) 15:00 - 16:00
Saturday 19 Jan 2019 Hockey v Ashville, U14 (A) 15:00 - 16:00
Saturday 19 Jan 2019 Shute House Dinner 19:30 - 20:30
Saturday 19 Jan 2019 The Great Nowell House Pie Festival 19:30 - 20:30
Saturday 19 Jan 2019 GSU Chill Night 20:00 - 21:00
Sunday 20 Jan 2019 House Basketball 11:30 - 12:30
Sunday 20 Jan 2019 Boarding activity (Carr) 14:00 - 15:00
Sunday 20 Jan 2019 Evening Service 19:00 - 20:00
Monday 21 Jan 2019 Week B 07:30 - 08:30
Monday 21 Jan 2019 Staff Inset 16:00 - 16:00
Monday 21 Jan 2019 Young Enterprise Training Evening 16:00 - 17:00
Monday 21 Jan 2019 Band rehearsal, Music School 16:30 - 16:30
Monday 21 Jan 2019 Schola rehearsal, Music School 18:30 - 18:30
Tuesday 22 Jan 2019 Chapel Committee meeting , Little Howsons 10:30 - 11:30
Tuesday 22 Jan 2019 Christian Aid Lunch, St John's Methodist Church 12:00 - 13:00
Tuesday 22 Jan 2019 Nowell House Lunch 13:00 - 14:00
Tuesday 22 Jan 2019 Drama rehearsal 13:30 - 13:30
Tuesday 22 Jan 2019 Divisional Heads meeting, the Hub 13:30 - 14:30
Tuesday 22 Jan 2019 Netball v Sedbergh U15A,U15B,U14A,U14B (A) 14:30 - 15:30
Tuesday 22 Jan 2019 Chapel Choir 16:30 - 16:30
Tuesday 22 Jan 2019 Digital Committee meeting 16:30 - 17:30
Tuesday 22 Jan 2019 School Council Meeting, GSU 16:30 - 17:30
Tuesday 22 Jan 2019 Sixth Form Choices Fair (all Y11 parents and pupils) 18:30 - 19:30 RWT
Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 U6, Y11 Tutors meeting 13:30 - 14:30
Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 Football v BGS, Hunter Hall, Settle U11,U9 (H) 14:00 - 15:00
Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 Netball v Hunter Hall U11, U9 (H) 14:00 - 15:00
Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 Basketball v Sedbergh 1st V (A) 14:30 - 15:30
Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 Drama rehearsal 16:30 - 16:30
Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 Food Committee meeting 16:30 - 17:30
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 Y7 & Y8 Music Scholars meeting - Music School 10:30 - 10:30
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 Country Hockey Tournament U13 (A) (depart 11.00) 13:00 - 14:00 St Peter's School, Clifton, York YO30 6AB, UK
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 Saxophone Quartet rehearsal Music School 13:30 - 13:30
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 Rawthey Run U11, U13 (A) at Sedbergh 13:30 - 14:30 Sedbergh School, Sedbergh LA10 5RY, UK
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 MVP Athlete Development testing Y9 14:00 - 15:00
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 Sixth Form Lecture : Tackling homophobia, transphobia and sexism 14:00 - 15:00 The Richard Whiteley Theatre, Matrons Flat Giggleswick School, Giggleswick, Settle BD24 0DE, UK
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 Drama rehearsal 16:30 - 16:30
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 Orchestra, Music School 16:30 - 16:30
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 Faculty Heads meeting 16:30 - 17:30
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 MVP Athlete Development testing ESP 16:30 - 17:30
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 Finance and Strategy meeting 17:00 - 18:00
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 Inter House General Knowledge heat (St/M/P) 20:00 - 21:00
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 Nowell House Sixth Form Burns Supper 20:00 - 21:00
Friday 25 Jan 2019 GJS Parent Teacher meetings Y1,Y3,Y5/6 12:30 - 13:30
Friday 25 Jan 2019 Exeat begins (Junior and Senior School 13:30 - 14:30
Friday 25 Jan 2019 Y11 Parents Conference 13:30 - 14:30
Friday 25 Jan 2019 Nursery session ends (no after school care) 14:30 - 15:30
Monday 28 Jan 2019 Week A 07:00 - 08:00
Monday 28 Jan 2019 Y7 scholarship and entrance assessments 08:30 - 09:00
Monday 28 Jan 2019 Y10 & Y11 Theology & Philosophy trip to York Minister 08:30 - 09:30
Monday 28 Jan 2019 Staff Inset 16:00 - 16:00
Monday 28 Jan 2019 Band rehearsal, Music School 16:30 - 16:30
Monday 28 Jan 2019 Schola rehearsal, Music School 18:30 - 18:30
Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 Y7 scholarships and entrance assessments 08:30 - 09:30
Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 Carr House Lunch 13:00 - 13:30
Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 Drama rehearsal 13:30 - 13:30
Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 Rock concert rehearsal 13:30 - 14:30
Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 Chapel Choir 16:30 - 16:30
Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 Whole School Holy Communion 17:00 - 18:00
Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 SHS discussion evening 19:00 - 20:00
Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 HPV vaccinations y8 girls 09:00 - 10:00
Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 Football v Brackenfield, Moorlands, WPS U11,U8/9 (H) 14:00 - 15:00
Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 Netball v Ghyll Royd U11, U8/9 (H) 14:00 - 15:00
Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 Rugby 7's v Keighley RUFC 1st Vll, U16 (A) 14:00 - 15:00
Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 Football v Woodhouse Grove 1st (A) 14:30 - 15:30
Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 Swimming v Sedbergh 1st team (A) 14:30 - 15:30
Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 Drama rehearsal 16:30 - 16:30
Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 L6 parents Unifrog introductory talk, DC 19:00 - 19:30
Thursday 31 Jan 2019 Y9 Geography Glaciation trip to Easedale 09:00 - 16:00
Thursday 31 Jan 2019 Y7 & Y8 Music Scholars meeting - Music School 10:30 - 10:30
Thursday 31 Jan 2019 Saxophone Quartet rehearsal Music School 13:30 - 13:30
Thursday 31 Jan 2019 Drama rehearsal 16:30 - 16:30
Thursday 31 Jan 2019 Orchestra, Music School 16:30 - 16:30
Thursday 31 Jan 2019 ESP Sports Psychology lecture 16:30 - 17:30
Thursday 31 Jan 2019 Inter House General Knowledge heat (C/N/Sh) 20:00 - 21:00