School Calendar
Add this to my Calendar

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<February 2018>>>
February 2018
SMTWTFS
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728123
45678910
select
select
Date Event Time Location
Wednesday 21 Feb 2018 Y10 & Y11 Enigma Machine talk & workshop 11:05 - 13:05
Wednesday 21 Feb 2018 Rugby 7s v QES, 1st Team (H) 13:00 - 14:00
Wednesday 21 Feb 2018 Football v Moorfield, U11, U9 (H) 14:00 - 15:00
Wednesday 21 Feb 2018 Netball v Hunter Hall, U11, U9 (A) 14:00 - 15:00
Wednesday 21 Feb 2018 Y7, Y8, Y9 Enigma Machine talk & workshop 14:10 - 16:10
Wednesday 21 Feb 2018 Drama rehearsal 16:30 - 18:00
Wednesday 21 Feb 2018 Music ensembles & Rock groups 16:30 - 18:00
Wednesday 21 Feb 2018 Sixth Form ‘social’ evening, DC 20:15 - 21:15
Thursday 22 Feb 2018 Saxophone Quartet rehearsal 13:30 - 14:10
Thursday 22 Feb 2018 Catteral Shield 14:00 - 15:00
Thursday 22 Feb 2018 L6 Lecture – Unifrog, Ben Mahoney 14:10 - 15:10
Thursday 22 Feb 2018 GJS Swimming Gala v Oakhill (H) 16:00 - 17:00
Thursday 22 Feb 2018 Rotary Youth Speaks Competition at Ermysted’s GS 16:00 - 17:00
Thursday 22 Feb 2018 Drama rehearsal 16:30 - 16:30
Thursday 22 Feb 2018 Orchestra 16:30 - 16:30
Thursday 22 Feb 2018 GSPA Meeting, Catteral 17:00 - 18:00
Thursday 22 Feb 2018 Liberal Arts Film Night, The Matrix 19:00 - 20:00
Friday 23 Feb 2018 A level Politics trip to Westminster (return 23:30 approx) 06:00 - 07:00
Friday 23 Feb 2018 U14 Hockey County Tournament, (A) Leeds University 10:00 - 11:00
Friday 23 Feb 2018 Catteral Choir 13:30 - 14:10
Friday 23 Feb 2018 SLT Planning and Strategy Meeting, Brayshaw Library 14:30 - 15:30
Friday 23 Feb 2018 Chapel Choir 16:30 - 16:30
Friday 23 Feb 2018 PPR Published to Parents (17:00) Y10, Y8 17:00 - 18:00
Friday 23 Feb 2018 Chinese New Year Meal 18:00 - 19:00
Saturday 24 Feb 2018 National Cross Country Finals 08:00 - 09:00
Saturday 24 Feb 2018 Memorial Service for Mr Andrew 11:30 - 12:30
Saturday 24 Feb 2018 Scarrig (first race 1.50) 13:30 - 14:30
Saturday 24 Feb 2018 CCF overnight exercise (return Sunday 25 Feb, 15:00) 17:00 - 18:00
Saturday 24 Feb 2018 345 Bake off 19:00 - 20:00
Saturday 24 Feb 2018 Paley House Dinner 19:30 - 20:30
Saturday 24 Feb 2018 GSU Disco 20:00 - 21:00
Sunday 25 Feb 2018 Morning Service 10:00 - 11:00
Sunday 25 Feb 2018 Boarding Trip to Manchester (organised by Paley) 11:00 - 12:00
Monday 26 Feb 2018 Rugby 7s v AKS, U13 (A) (Depart 09:45) 11:30 - 12:30
Monday 26 Feb 2018 Assembly Y11, Y10, Y9 - Intro Community Action Week 13:45 - 14:45
Monday 26 Feb 2018 L6 Assembly - personal statement writing 13:45 - 14:45
Monday 26 Feb 2018 Staff Inset 16:15 - 16:15
Monday 26 Feb 2018 Concert Band rehearsal 16:30 - 18:00
Monday 26 Feb 2018 Schola rehearsal 18:45 - 20:15
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 - Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 L6 and Y9 Entrance examinations and scholarship assessments All Day
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 U6 Biologists - PCR and genetic profiling laboratory work 07:30 - 18:30 Centre for Life, Times Square, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 4EP, UK
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 L6 and Y9 Entrance examinations and scholarship assessments 08:30 - 09:30
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 Rugby 7s, U14 13:00 - 14:00 (H)
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 Shute House Lunch 13:05 - 14:05
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 Drama rehearsal 13:30 - 13:30
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 Y7/8 Band Academy & Rock Groups 13:30 - 13:30
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 Staff IT workshop 13:40 - 14:20
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 Chapel Choir 16:45 - 17:25
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 L6 and Y9 Entrance examinations and scholarship assessments 08:30 - 09:30
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 GJS Football House Matches 14:00 - 15:00
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 Governors' Boarding and Pastoral Committee Meeting 14:00 - 15:00 Brayshaw Library
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 Netball v Moorfield, U11, U9 14:00 - 15:00 (H)
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 Drama rehearsal 16:30 - 18:00
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 Music ensembles & Rock groups 16:30 - 18:00