School Calendar
Add this to my Calendar

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<June 2019>>>
June 2019
SMTWTFS
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30123456
select
select
Date Event Time Location
Monday 17 Jun 2019 Y10 Art Trip to Yorkshire Sculpture Park (return 16.15) 08:30 - 09:30
Monday 17 Jun 2019 Y6 Residential OP Trip departs 09:30 - 10:30
Monday 17 Jun 2019 Staff Inset 16:00 - 16:00
Monday 17 Jun 2019 Cricket v Yorkshire Getns 1st Xl (H) 16:00 - 17:00
Monday 17 Jun 2019 Band rehearsal, Music School 16:30 - 16:30
Monday 17 Jun 2019 EYFS Transition Information Evening 17:00 - 18:00
Monday 17 Jun 2019 Schola rehearsal, Music School 18:30 - 18:30
Tuesday 18 Jun 2019 GSCE Drama Devised Performances (candidates off timetable) 08:30 - 09:30
Tuesday 18 Jun 2019 L6 Geography Field Trip "Cycles and Spheres day" 09:00 - 10:00
Tuesday 18 Jun 2019 Cricket v Rossall (super Sixes) U13 (A) 11:00 - 12:00
Tuesday 18 Jun 2019 Drama rehearsal 13:30 - 13:30
Tuesday 18 Jun 2019 Girls Tennis v Queen Margaret's U13, U12 (A) 14:00 - 15:00
Tuesday 18 Jun 2019 Chapel Choir 16:30 - 16:30
Tuesday 18 Jun 2019 Faculty Heads & Divisional Heads meeting 16:30 - 17:30
Tuesday 18 Jun 2019 International Student Council meeting 16:30 - 17:30
Tuesday 18 Jun 2019 School Council meeting 16:30 - 17:30
Tuesday 18 Jun 2019 GCSE Drama Devised Performance 18:30 - 19:30
Tuesday 18 Jun 2019 SHS discussion evening 19:00 - 20:00
Wednesday 19 Jun 2019 Y7 boys activity day 11:00 - 12:00
Wednesday 19 Jun 2019 Cricket v LRGS 1st Xl (H) 11:30 - 12:30
Wednesday 19 Jun 2019 GJS Cricket v Belmont Grosvenor U11 (H) 14:00 - 15:00
Wednesday 19 Jun 2019 Y8 in to Y9 induction evening (Pupils and Parents) 17:00 - 18:00
Wednesday 19 Jun 2019 Scholar rehearsal Music School 18:30 - 19:30
Thursday 20 Jun 2019 RFU Teacher Development Day, Giggleswick 08:00 - 09:00
Thursday 20 Jun 2019 GJS Parents meeting, Transition from Y2 to Y3 15:30 - 16:30
Thursday 20 Jun 2019 Orchestra, Music School 16:30 - 16:30
Thursday 20 Jun 2019 Paley Society Lecture, Dr Karl Moller, Chapel 19:00 - 20:00
Friday 21 Jun 2019 GJS Non-Uniform Day and Cake Stall 09:00 - 13:00
Friday 21 Jun 2019 Band Call, Bugsy Malone 09:30 - 11:30
Friday 21 Jun 2019 Exeat begins (Junior and Senior School) 13:30 - 14:30
Friday 21 Jun 2019 Y6 Residential trip returns 13:30 - 14:30
Friday 21 Jun 2019 Chapel Choir rehearsal 16:30 - 16:30
Friday 21 Jun 2019 Leavers' Service 17:00 - 18:00
Friday 21 Jun 2019 Leavers' Ball 19:00 - 20:00
Saturday 22 Jun 2019 Exeat Weekend 06:00 - 12:00
Sunday 23 Jun 2019 Boarders return from 19.00 19:00 - 20:00
Monday 24 Jun 2019 L6 Biology Field Day 08:00 - 09:00
Monday 24 Jun 2019 Bugsy Malone rehearsals (cast off timetable all day) 08:30 - 09:30
Monday 24 Jun 2019 Outdoor Science School Partnership Day (Reception & KS1) 08:30 - 14:30
Monday 24 Jun 2019 ABRSM/Trinity Music exams 09:00 - 10:00
Monday 24 Jun 2019 Harrogate and Craven Athletics Finals, Cleckheaton (A) 13:00 - 14:30
Monday 24 Jun 2019 Staff Inset 16:00 - 16:00
Monday 24 Jun 2019 Band rehearsal, Music School 16:30 - 16:30
Monday 24 Jun 2019 Band BBQ 16:30 - 17:30
Monday 24 Jun 2019 Schola rehearsal, Music School 18:30 - 18:30
Tuesday 25 Jun 2019 ABRSM/Trinity Music exams 08:00 - 09:00
Tuesday 25 Jun 2019 Bugsy Malone rehearsals (cast off timetable all day) 08:30 - 17:00
Tuesday 25 Jun 2019 Drama rehearsal 13:30 - 13:30
Tuesday 25 Jun 2019 Chapel Choir 16:30 - 16:30
Tuesday 25 Jun 2019 Bugsy Malone, Catteral Production, RWT 19:00 - 20:00
Wednesday 26 Jun 2019 - Thursday 27 Jun 2019 L6 Design Trip to Royal College of Art and Museums, London 06:00 - 00:00
Wednesday 26 Jun 2019 GJS Cricket v Ghyll Royd, U11 (H) 14:00 - 15:00
Wednesday 26 Jun 2019 GJS Rounders v Ghyll Royd, U11, U8/9 (A) 14:00 - 15:00
Wednesday 26 Jun 2019 U15, U14 Athletics at UCLAN Arena, Preston 14:00 - 15:00
Wednesday 26 Jun 2019 Bugsy Malone, Catteral Production, RWT 19:00 - 20:00
Thursday 27 Jun 2019 L6 Chemistyr, Spectroscopy in a Suitcase, Lancaster University (return 17.00) 08:30 - 09:30
Thursday 27 Jun 2019 Y9 Enterprise Day (off timetable) 08:30 - 09:30
Thursday 27 Jun 2019 Cricket v Forty Club 1st Xl (H) 11:00 - 12:00
Thursday 27 Jun 2019 Chapel Choir, Music School 16:30 - 17:30
Thursday 27 Jun 2019 Praeposter training evening 18:30 - 19:30
Friday 28 Jun 2019 Y7 Residential trip to Spain departs (returns Tue 2 July) 08:00 - 09:00
Friday 28 Jun 2019 EYFS Sports Morning and parents lunch 10:00 - 11:00
Friday 28 Jun 2019 CCF to Halton 13:30 - 14:30
Friday 28 Jun 2019 GJS Sports Day (Y1-Y6) 13:30 - 16:30
Friday 28 Jun 2019 Eton ISTA Tennis Championship departs 15:00 - 16:00
Friday 28 Jun 2019 Chapel Choir rehearsal 16:30 - 16:30
Friday 28 Jun 2019 House Night 20:00 - 21:00
Saturday 29 Jun 2019 RAF Camp departs 08:30 - 09:30
Saturday 29 Jun 2019 CCF Central Camp departs 09:00 - 10:00
Saturday 29 Jun 2019 OG Day 09:00 - 10:00
Saturday 29 Jun 2019 Chaple Choir rehearsal 10:00 - 11:00
Saturday 29 Jun 2019 Eton ISTA Tennis Championships, U19 Girls, U15 Girls, U15 boys (A) 10:00 - 11:00
Saturday 29 Jun 2019 Old Giggleswickian Service in Chapel ( no period 3) 11:00 - 12:00
Saturday 29 Jun 2019 Old Giggleswickian Day 11:00 - 16:00
Saturday 29 Jun 2019 Autumn Production Auditions (Y11 & New L6 entrants) 12:00 - 13:00
Saturday 29 Jun 2019 Cricket v Kirkham, U13 (A) 13:30 - 14:30
Saturday 29 Jun 2019 Cricket v Kirkham, U14 (H) 13:30 - 14:30
Saturday 29 Jun 2019 Cricket v OG's (H) 13:30 - 14:30
Saturday 29 Jun 2019 Rounders v Harrogate Ladies, U14, U13 (A) 14:00 - 15:00
Saturday 29 Jun 2019 Music for a Summer Evening, Sarah Rowley and Friends 18:00 - 19:00
Sunday 30 Jun 2019 Eton ISTA Tennis Championships, Day 2 07:00 - 08:00
Sunday 30 Jun 2019 Royal Marine camp at Lymstone (selected pupils) return Sunday 7 July 09:00 - 10:00
Sunday 30 Jun 2019 Morning Service 10:00 - 11:00
Sunday 30 Jun 2019 Sunday Cinema Avengers, End Game 14:30 - 15:30